English (Building Elements; Urban Housing)
street level [correct]; road level
CONT: Occasionally, on making it to street level, a beam [of sunlight] may filter through a sidewalk grating to dapple commuters on a subway platform below. Above ground and under it, the everyday elements of New York life - apartments and subways....
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
rez-de-voirie [correct, see observation, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Niveau correspondant à la circulation routière lorsqu'il est distinct de celui de la circulation piétonnière.
OBS: Formé sur le modèle de "rez-de-chaussée" (tout comme "rez-de-jardin"), "rez-de-voirie" est sans aucun doute invariable.