English (Biochemistry)
non-agitated sparged vessel
CONT: The increasing interest in non-agitated sparged vessels, such as the ICI vessel, has emphasized the non-homogeneity of the conditions to which microorganisms are subjected in a large fermenter.
French (Biochimie)
cuve à circulation sans agitation [feminine noun]
CONT: L'intérêt accru porté aux cuves à circulation sans agitation, comme celle d’ICI, a mis en évidence le manque d’homogénéité de conditions auxquelles les microorganismes sont soumis dans un fermenteur de grande taille.