English (Road Networks)
collector street [correct]
DEF: A street that serves a neighbourhood or large subdivision and is intended to move traffic from local streets to arterial streets and to which direct access from individual properties is normally limited.
French (Réseaux routiers)
rue collectrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rue qui dessert un voisinage ou un lotissement important et qui permet la circulation dans les deux sens entre une artère et les rues locales, la circulation provenant des propriétés individuelles n’ ayant habituellement qu'un accès direct limité à cette rue.