English (Road Traffic)
secondary traffic light conflict [correct]; secondary traffic signal conflict [correct]; secondary signal conflict [correct]
DEF: A conflict between two traffic streams that are allowed to be given green at the same time ...
OBS: secondary signal conflict: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
conflit secondaire aux feux de circulation [correct, masculine noun]; conflit secondaire aux feux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conflit entre deux courants de circulation qui peuvent recevoir un feu vert en même temps [...]
OBS: conflit secondaire aux feux : terme proposé par l’Association mondiale de la route.