English (Road Traffic)
primary traffic light conflict [correct]; primary traffic signal conflict [correct]; primary signal conflict [correct]
DEF: A conflict between two traffic streams that are not allowed to be given green at the same time.
OBS: primary signal conflict: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
conflit primaire aux feux de circulation [correct, masculine noun]; conflit primaire aux feux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conflit entre deux courants de circulation qui ne peuvent pas recevoir de feu vert en même temps.
OBS: conflit primaire aux feux : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.