English (Protective Clothing)
anti-nuclear bacterian and chemical suit [proposal]
French (Vêtements de protection)
combinaison anti-nucléaire bactérienne et chimique [correct, feminine noun]; combinaison NBC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La combinaison NBC de l'armée est équipée d’un climatiseur autonome ultraléger.