English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Climax deposit [correct, United States]; Climax [United States]
CONT: The Climax deposit is one of a number of large molybdenum deposits in central Colorado and morthern New Mexico.
CONT: The pyrite-chalcopyrite-molybdenite deposit and occurrences in granite underlying Copper Mountain show marked similarity to the porphyry copper-molybdenum-type deposits of the western Cordillera as exemplified by Climax, Colorado and Bingham, the Utah deposits ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement Climax [correct, masculine noun, United States]; gîte Climax [correct, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: Un seul gisement Climax aux USA a produit 38% de tout le molybdène consommé depuis le début de l'ère industrielle.