English (Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
panclimax
DEF: Two or more related climaxes or formations of similar general climatic features, similar life-forms, and common genera of dominants.
OBS: Relationship is regarded as due to a common origin from an ancestral climax (eoclimax) of tertiary or earlier time.
French (Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
panclimax [masculine noun]
DEF: Vrai climax complet.