English (Exterior Covering Materials)
clapboard [correct]; featheredge board [correct]
DEF: A long thin board, graduating in thickness from one end to the other, used for siding, the thick end overlapping the thin portion of the board.
French (Revêtements extérieurs)
clin [correct, masculine noun]; planche à déclin [feminine noun]; planche à clin [feminine noun]; planche à gorge [feminine noun]; planche à recouvrement [feminine noun]
DEF: Dosse de bois ou planche utilisée en bardage mural horizontal, chaque clin recouvrant le clin inférieur pour assurer l'étanchéité contre les pluies battantes; on utilise aussi, de plus en plus, des clins métalliques.
Spanish (Revestimientos para exteriores)
forrado con tablas solapadas [correct]