English (Military Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
lead clinician [correct, officially approved]; Lead Clin [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lead clinician; Lead Clin: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
chef clinicien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Chef Clin [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chef clinicien; Chef Clin : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.