English (Mental Disorders; Human Diseases - Various; Clinical Psychology)
other specified mental disorder due to another medical condition [correct]
CONT: The "other specified mental disorder due to another medical condition" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for any specific mental disorder attributable to another medical condition.
French (Troubles mentaux; Maladies humaines diverses; Psychologie clinique)
autre trouble mental spécifié dû à une autre affection médicale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le diagnostic «autre trouble mental spécifié dû à une autre affection médicale» est utilisé dans des situations où le clinicien décide de communiquer les raisons particulières pour lesquelles les critères d’aucun trouble mental spécifié imputable à une autre affection médicale ne sont totalement remplis par le tableau clinique.