English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
other specified hypersomnolence disorder [correct]
CONT: The "other specified hypersomnolence disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for hypersomnolence disorder or any specific sleep-wake disorder.
OBS: G47.19: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
autre hypersomnolence spécifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «autre hypersomnolence spécifiée» est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de communiquer le motif pour lequel la présentation ne répond pas aux critères de l'hypersomnolence ou d’un trouble de l'alternance veille-sommeil spécifié.
OBS: G47.19 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.