English (Mental Disorders; Cognitive Psychology; Nervous System)
other specified neurodevelopmental disorder [correct]
CONT: The "other specified neurodevelopmental disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for any specific neurodevelopmental disorder.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie cognitive; Système nerveux)
autre trouble neurodéveloppemental spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «autre trouble neurodéveloppemental spécifié» est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de communiquer la raison précise pour laquelle la présentation clinique ne remplit les critères d’aucun trouble neurodéveloppemental spécifique.