English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified insomnia disorder [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified insomnia disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for insomnia disorder or a specific sleep-wake disorder, and includes presentations in which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis.
OBS: G47.00: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
insomnie non spécifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «insomnie non spécifiée» est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de ne pas communiquer le motif pour lequel le tableau clinique ne répond pas aux critères de l'insomnie ou d’un trouble de l'alternance veille-sommeil spécifié, et comprend des présentations pour lesquelles on ne dispose pas d’informations suffisantes pour établir un diagnostic plus précis.
OBS: G47.00 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.