English (Mental Disorders)
other specified dissociative disorder [correct]
CONT: The "other specified dissociative disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for any specific dissociative disorder.
OBS: F44.89: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux)
autre trouble dissociatif spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «autre trouble dissociatif spécifié» est utilisée dans des situations où le clinicien choisit de communiquer la raison particulière pour laquelle le tableau clinique ne remplit pas les critères d’aucun trouble spécifique de ce chapitre.
OBS: F44.89 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.