English (Nervous System)
unspecified tic disorder [correct]; tic disorder, unspecified [correct]; tic NOS [correct]
CONT: The unspecified tic disorder category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a tic disorder or for a specific neurodevelopmental disorder, and includes presentations in which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis.
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: F95.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Système nerveux)
tics non spécifiés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tic, sans précision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie tics non spécifiés est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de ne pas préciser la raison pour laquelle les critères des tics ou d’une trouble neurodéveloppemental spécifique ne sont pas remplis, et comprend aussi les tableaux cliniques où l'information est insuffisante pour faire un diagnostic plus précis.
OBS: F95.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.