English (Mental Disorders; Cognitive Psychology; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
other specified attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder [correct]
CONT: The "other specified attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder or any specific neurodevelopmental disorder.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie cognitive; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
autre déficit de l'attention/hyperactivité spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «autre déficit de l'attention/hyperactivité spécifié» est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de communiquer la raison spécifique qui fait que la présentation ne remplit pas les critères du déficit de l'attention/hyperactivité ni d’aucun autre trouble du développement.