English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
other specified sexual dysfunction [correct]
CONT: The "other specified sexual dysfunction" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for any specific sexual dysfunction.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
autre dysfonction sexuelle spécifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «autre dysfonction sexuelle spécifiée» est utilisée dans les situations au cours desquelles le clinicien choisit de communiquer la raison spécifique pour laquelle la présentation ne remplit pas les critères d’une dysfonction sexuelle spécifique.