English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified sexual dysfunction [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified sexual dysfunction" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a specific sexual dysfunction, and includes presentations for which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
dysfonction sexuelle non spécifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «dysfonction sexuelle non spécifiée» est utilisée dans les situations au cours desquelles le clinicien choisit de ne pas spécifier la raison pour laquelle les critères d’une dysfonction sexuelle spécifique ne sont pas remplis et inclut les situations pour lesquelles il existe des informations insuffisantes pour établir un diagnostic plus spécifique.