English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified paraphilic disorder [correct]; disorder of sexual preference, unspecified [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified paraphilic disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a specific paraphilic disorder, and includes presentations in which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis.
OBS: F65.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble paraphilique non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; trouble de la préférence sexuelle, sans précision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie des troubles paraphiliques non spécifiés est utilisée dans des situations où le clinicien décide de ne pas spécifier la raison pour laquelle la présentation clinique ne remplit pas tous les critères d’un trouble paraphilique, et inclut des tableaux cliniques pour lesquels il n’ y a pas assez d’informations pour poser un diagnostic plus spécifique.
OBS: F65.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.