English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
depression scale [correct]
CONT: However, measures of depression have also been repeatedly found to be related to other measures of psychopathology, such as anxiety scales ... and approximately 50% of what is being measured by a depression scale may represent general symptom distress or negative affectivity ...
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
échelle d'évaluation de la dépression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Beck a développé une échelle d’évaluation de la dépression [...] qui était à l'origine remplie par un clinicien, mais qui est actuellement le plus souvent utilisée comme un instrument d’auto-évaluation.