English (Mental Disorders; Cognitive Psychology; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder or for a specific neurodevelopmental disorder, and includes presentations in which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie cognitive; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
déficit de l'attention/hyperactivité non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie diagnostique est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de ne pas spécifier la raison qui fait que les critères du déficit de l'attention/hyperactivité ou les critères d’un autre trouble neurodéveloppemental ne sont pas remplis, et cela inclut les présentations pour lesquelles l'information est insuffisante pour faire un diagnostic plus spécifique.