English (Dentistry; Communication and Information Management; Telecommunications)
teledentistry [correct]
CONT: Teledentistry, which involves the use of information and communication technologies to provide care remotely, enables dentists to serve a variety of dental care needs while avoiding close contact with patients.
French (Dentisterie; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Télécommunications)
télédentisterie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le contexte actuel, la télédentisterie prend tout son sens en limitant les déplacements en clinique aux cas nécessitant un traitement dentaire d’urgence seulement, sans pour autant laisser tomber les cas moins urgents.