English (Viral Diseases)
cytomegalovirus disease [correct]; cytomegaloviral disease [correct]; CMV disease [correct]
CONT: CMV disease (i.e., CMV syndrome with CMV viremia) may present as infection with signs and symptoms of fever, malaise, leukopenia, or documented CMV invasive disease into organs.
OBS: B25: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales)
maladie à cytomégalovirus [correct, feminine noun]; maladie à CMV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'infection à CMV est définie par l'existence d’une virémie ou d’une antigénémie à CMV, la maladie à CMV se caractérise par l'expression clinique de l'infection à CMV.
OBS: B25 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.