English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Pharmacology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
barbiturate intoxication [correct]; barbiturate poisoning [correct]
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Pharmacologie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
intoxication barbiturique [correct, feminine noun]; intoxication aux barbituriques [correct, feminine noun]; empoisonnement aux barbituriques [correct, masculine noun]; empoisonnement barbiturique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau clinique d’intoxication barbiturique dépend de la rapidité d’action du produit ingéré, qui est fonction de sa liposolubilité.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Farmacología; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
intoxicación con barbitúricos [correct, feminine noun]