English (Medical Staff)
clinical judgement [correct]
DEF: ... the sum total of all the cognitive processes involved in clinical decision making[, including] the appropriate application of knowledge and individual expertise to the problem at hand.
French (Personnel médical)
jugement clinique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] raisonnement clinique qui inclut la prise de décision, la pensée critique et la compréhension globale de la situation clinique[, et qui] découle [des] aptitudes [...] acquises par un processus d’intégration de connaissances formelles et expérientielles.
Spanish (Personal médico)
juicio clínico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Afirmación sobre la situación clínica de un paciente. En la medicina científica se debe llegar a ella mediante pruebas o razonamientos lógicos a partir de pruebas.