English (Toxicology; Human Diseases - Various)
clinical toxicology [correct]
CONT: Clinical toxicology is concerned with diseases and illnesses associated with short-term or long-term exposure to toxic chemicals.
French (Toxicologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
toxicologie clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La toxicologie comporte différents domaines d’application, dont par exemple : la toxicologie clinique, qui étudie les cas d’intoxication humaine et tente d’en comprendre les causes pour trouver les traitements correspondants [...]