English (Training of Personnel; Health Institutions)
clinical requirement [correct]
CONT: Academic and clinical requirements for audiology are determined by individual academic institutions, based on guidelines offered by an accreditation agency ...
OBS: clinical requirement: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Établissements de santé)
exigence clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La durée minimale d’une formation complémentaire est d’une année [... ¸], mais des formations plus longues peuvent être demandées en fonction des exigences universitaires du département universitaire et des exigences cliniques du département clinique de l'établissement désigné recruteur.
OBS: exigence clinique : Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Establecimientos de salud)
requisito clínico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Todos los estudiantes cumplieron los requisitos clínicos de los cursos y consideraron las experiencias de aprendizaje muy gratificantes y la innovación extraordinaria.