English (General Medicine; Medical and Hospital Organization)
clinical medicine [correct]
CONT: Clinical medicine is a field ... that deals primarily with the practice and study of medicine based on the direct examination of the patient. This is in contrast to other science fields that focus more on the theoretical and basics of medical science.
French (Médecine générale; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
médecine clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La médecine clinique [...] est l'étude et le traitement des maladies directement au chevet du patient. Elle vise à l'établissement du diagnostic par la pratique de l'examen clinique, c'est-à-dire l'interrogatoire et l'observation.
Spanish (Medicina; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
medicina clínica [correct, feminine noun]