English (Scientific Research Facilities; Human Diseases; Animal Diseases)
clinical research centre [correct]; CRC [correct]; clinical research center [correct]; CRC [correct]; CRC
CONT: The faculty of dentistry ... has opened a clinical research centre focusing on best practices and evidence-based patient care ...
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Maladies humaines; Maladies des animaux)
centre de recherche clinique [correct, masculine noun]; CRC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le centre hospitalier universitaire vétérinaire est un centre de recherche clinique en santé animale unique [...], en raison d’un regroupement d’équipes de spécialistes multidisciplinaires, d’infrastructures et d’équipements de pointe.
Spanish (Instalaciones de investigación científica; Enfermedades humanas; Enfermedades de los animales)
centro de investigación clínica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] es un centro de investigación clínica con la misión de aportar a la industria farmacéutica información veraz y sólida sobre estudios de investigación clínica bajo los más altos estándares de calidad y ética.