English (Management Operations (General))
dynamic-miser [correct]
OBS: The Dynamic-Miser is acting in a rational way if he has assumed this posture as a means of exploring the potential of his new work group. Since it would be foolhardy to delegate indiscriminately, he retains all authority temporarily until he gets to know his people better. This is a nonpromotable posture.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
économe dynamique
OBS: L'économe dynamique agit d’une façon rationnelle s’il a vu dans cette position un moyen d’explorer le potentiel de son nouveau groupe de travail. Comme il serait téméraire de déléguer de façon individuelle, il conserve toute autorité temporairement jusqu'à ce qu'il connaisse mieux ses collaborateurs. C'est une position de non-promotion.