English (Applications of Automation)
collaborative robot [correct, noun]; cobot [correct, noun]
DEF: … a robot specifically designed for direct interaction with a human within a defined collaborative workspace …
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot de collaboration [correct, masculine noun]; robot collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]; cobot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robot capable d’interagir avec l’homme dans un espace de travail partagé, pour accomplir une tâche prédéfinie.
OBS: robot collaboratif : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 3 juin 2020.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
robot colaborador [correct, masculine noun]; cobot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cobots se utilizan para diversas tareas - de robots autónomos capaces de trabajar en conjunto con los humanos en un entorno de oficina.