English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
collaborative e-learning [correct]; collaborative online learning [correct]; group e-learning [correct]
CONT: Collaborative learning isn't anything new. Small group discussions and study sessions are collaborative learning activities that have been used in education and training for decades. ... Some people confuse Web-based training with collaborative online learning. In Web-based training, the learner works alone, determining the pace of the course that is delivered using an Internet browser. Collaborative online learning requires a team of learners led by a facilitator in a virtual classroom using tools such as: - E-mail - discussion groups - Online forms - Chat - Whiteboard - File sharing - Instant messaging - Video or audio conferencing.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage collaboratif en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'apprentissage collaboratif en ligne permet de créer des classes virtuelles, un apprentissage entre apprenants, une émulation et un effet d’entraînement.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendizaje colaborativo en línea [correct, masculine noun]; aprendizaje colaborativo virtual [correct, masculine noun]; aprendizaje cooperativo en línea [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para garantizar el éxito del aprendizaje colaborativo en línea es necesario preparar a los estudiantes para la colaboración. Un error que comúnmente se comete hasta el momento es el de asumir que cualquier estudiante posee naturalmente las habilidades de colaboración. También se asume que por el hecho de haber tenido contacto con la tecnología, ya se está preparado para la experiencia de aprender en línea. Sin embargo, ninguna de las condiciones anteriores es necesariamente cierta.