English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
group composition [correct]; composition of the group [correct]
CONT: Group composition. One factor that determines the efficiency of collaborative learning is the composition of the group. This factor is defined by several variables: the age and levels of participants, the size of the group, the difference between group members, etc. Regarding the number of members, small groups seems to function better than large groups in which some members tend be 'asleep' or excluded from interesting interactions.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
composition du groupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La composition du groupe est un élément fondamental pour la réussite d’un travail collaboratif. Pour éviter certains effets «pervers» de l'enseignement collaboratif, comme le free riding effect, le nombre de participants est aussi un facteur essentiel. De manière générale, des petits groupes semblent être plus efficaces(2 à 3 personnes) mais cela dépend du type de travail.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
conformación del grupo [correct, feminine noun]