English (Government Contracts)
leased service [correct]
CONT: In a hybrid solution (i.e. purpose built and leased services), respondents are requested to explain how Canada would participate or manage payload missions operations ... with a commercial provider.
OBS: leased service: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Marchés publics)
service loué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans une solution hybride(c.-à-d. services sur mesure et services loués), les répondants doivent expliquer comment le Canada participerait aux opérations de mission de charge utile ou les gérerait [...] en collaboration avec un fournisseur commercial.
OBS: service loué : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.