English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial neural network [correct, standardized]; ANN [correct]; neural network [correct, standardized]; NN [correct, standardized]; NN; neural net [correct, standardized]; artificial intelligence neural network [correct]; AI neural network [correct]; formal neural network [correct]; simulated neural network [correct]; SNN [correct]; SNN; artificial neuron network [correct]; ANN [correct]; ANN; AI neuron network [correct]
DEF: A network of one or more layers of neurons connected by weighted links with adjustable weights, which takes input data and produces an output.
OBS: artificial neural network; neural network; NN; neural net: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de neurones artificiels [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau neuronal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; NN [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; NN; réseau neuronal artificiel [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones formels [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau neuromimétique [masculine noun]; réseau neuronique [masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau composé d’une ou de plusieurs couches de neurones reliées entre elles par des connexions pondérées de poids ajustables, qui reçoit des données d’entrée et produit une sortie.
OBS: réseau de neurones artificiels; réseau de neurones formels; réseau neuronal; NN : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: réseau de neurones artificiels; réseau de neurones formels; réseau de neurones : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le jour 9 décembre 2018.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
red neural [correct, feminine noun]; red neuronal [correct, feminine noun]; red neuronal artificial [correct, feminine noun]; red de neuronas artificiales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sistema informático de inteligencia artificial, en el cual el sistema se enseña a sí mismo a resolver problemas. La red se alimenta con datos de entrada y los utiliza para llegar a su propia salida, que compara con la dada de antemano. Repite el proceso de maneras diferentes, hasta acercarse al dato de salida previamente introducido.