English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
computer-system audit [correct, standardized]; computer system audit [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An examination of the procedures used in a data processing system to evaluate their effectiveness and correctness, and to recommend improvements.
OBS: computer-system audit: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: computer system audit: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and officially approved by the Government EDP Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
vérification de système informatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; audit de système informatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; vérification d'un système informatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; expertise d'un système informatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Examen des procédures utilisées dans un système informatique pour en évaluer l’efficacité et la conformité et proposer des améliorations.
OBS: vérification de système informatique; audit de système informatique : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: vérification d’un système informatique : désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et uniformisée par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
OBS: expertise d’un système informatique : désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
revisión del sistema de computadoras [correct, feminine noun]; revisión del sistema de ordenadores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen de los procedimientos utilizados en un sistema de computadoras (ordenadores) para evaluar su eficiencia y exactitud y recomendar mejoras si fuera necesario.