English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
speaker-dependent recognition [correct, standardized]
DEF: The recognition of speech samples from a registered user or group of users, based on previous training to their speech patterns.
OBS: speaker-dependent recognition: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
reconnaissance dépendante du locuteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Reconnaissance des échantillons de parole d’un locuteur ou d’un groupe de locuteurs particuliers, fondée sur un entraînement préalable à leurs formes de parole.
OBS: reconnaissance dépendante du locuteur : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
reconocimiento dependiente del locutor [correct, masculine noun]