English (Aeroindustry)
laying-up [correct]
CONT: Using the newly acquired, ex-Rockwell International facilities, [Northrop] is setting up an almost totally automated process for cutting, laying-up, bonding/curing and testing.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
pose des couches successives
CONT: Dans les anciens locaux de Rockwell International qu'elle vient d’acquérir, la firme met au point des procédés presque entièrement automatisés qui assurent la découpe, la pose des couches successives, le collage, la polymérisation et la vérification.