English (Home Furniture)
snack table [correct]
CONT: This modern black finished snack table has sufficient space for you to place your snacks, drinks and even meals. Its silver metal base, with criss-cross details, provides sturdy support along with an elegant touch that will suit any décor.
French (Mobilier domestique)
table casse-croûte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette table casse-croûte moderne, en riche fini noir, fournit assez d’espace pour vous laisser manger vos repas, vos collations et même déposer vos boissons! Sa base en métal argenté, avec un motif croisé, offre un support robuste et donne de l'élégance à n’ importe quel décor.