English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Construction Materials)
structural glue
OBS: with the advent of modern structural glue ... the engineered timber fabricating industry has expanded the scope of architectural application for "heavy timber construction".
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Matériaux de construction)
colle de charpente [feminine noun]
OBS: colle de charpente/modes d’utilisation des principales colles actuellement utilisées en charpente.