English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
hot air slasher
CONT: The hot air slasher offered greater production capacity ... a neat enclosure and less mechanical maintenance ... improved head ends ... drives ... size boxes ... and more automatic controls.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
encolleuse à air chaud [feminine noun]
OBS: Encollage [...] à air chaud, les nappes passant sur les nombreux petits cylindres à ailettes dans une atmosphère chaude où un brassage d’air évacue l'humidité de la colle.