English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
tax strip [correct]
CONT: Correspondence with a German company that sells it equipment to apply labels and tax strips to its ... vodka bottles, followed by numerous pieces of correspondence regarding problems with such equipment.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
bande fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Machines adaptées à l'étiquetage en général, utilisant de la colle froide ou chaude pour la pose de la bande fiscale.