English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
cod skin [correct]
OBS: skins may be tanned for leather manufacture; extracted for glue.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
peau de morue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Les] peaux peuvent être tannées pour la fabrication du cuir; on en extrait de la colle.