English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
liquid cement [correct]
CONT: Leather cement, pyroxylin cement, liquid roofing cement ... are liquid cements (adhesives) which are often flammable liquids because of the use of a solvent having a low flash point. The flash points of these cements will vary with the nature of the different solvents which they contain, and will determine whether the cement is classed as a flammable liquid.
OBS: cement ... 2. any soft substance that fastens things together firmly when it hardens, as glue.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
colle liquide [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) COLLE POUR LA PYROXYLINE, COLLE POUR LE CUIR, COLLE POUR TOITURES, LIQUIDE. Ce sont des colles liquides(adhésifs) qui sont souvent des liquides inflammables étant donné l'emploi pour leur fabrication d’un solvant ayant un bas point d’éclair. Le point d’éclair de ces colles varie avec la nature des différents solvants qu'elles contiennent et déterminera si la colle doit être classée comme liquide inflammable ou liquide combustible.