English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
cyanoacrylate adhesive [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif à base de cyanoacrylate [correct, masculine noun]; adhésif cyanoacrylate [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «cyanoacrylate» et «colle à base de cyanoacrylate» dans TERMIUM.