English (Properties of Paper; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
stuck sheet [correct]
DEF: [A paper problem where] more than one ply of paper [is] stuck together by any material -- water, glue, etc.
French (Propriétés des papiers; Fabrication du papier)
feuille collée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Défaut du papier selon lequel] plusieurs épaisseurs de papier [sont] retenues ensemble par tout agent-eau, colle, etc.