English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
wall carpet adhesive [correct]
CONT: Wall carpet adhesive. A high tack latex, fire rated, water retardant adhesive for the installation of most types of wall grade carpets.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
colle pour tapis muraux [feminine noun]
CONT: Colle pour tapis muraux. Colle à haut pouvoir d’adhérence, ignifuge et hydrofuge pour la pose de la plupart des types de tapis muraux.