English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Wood Industries)
roller press [correct]
DEF: A mechanism to effect bonding between surfaces coated with an adhesive of high tackiness, by passing the assembled pieces between pressure-loaded rollers.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Industrie du bois)
presse à rouleaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour coller les surfaces de bois pré-enduites d’une colle à haut pouvoir d’adhérence.