English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
carpet adhesive [correct]
CONT: Action carpet adhesive. A high grade latex adhesive specially designed for the installation of carpets with polypropylene secondary backing such as Action Bac. Use also as a high grade multi-purpose adhesive.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
colle pour tapis [feminine noun]
CONT: Colle pour tapis action. Colle au latex de qualité supérieure développée particulièrement pour la pose de tapis avec endos secondaire de polypropylène comme par exemple Action Bac. Convient également comme colle supérieure pour usages divers.