English (Hand Tools; Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
hot glue gun [correct]; glue gun [correct]; hot melt glue gun [correct]; hot melt gun [correct]
DEF: [A] usually gun-shaped ... tool used for melting and applying sticks of adhesive.
French (Outillage à main; Machines et équipement d'emballage; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
pistolet à colle chaude [correct, masculine noun]; pistolet à colle [correct, masculine noun]; pistolet-colleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Outil] permettant de faire fondre et d’appliquer de la colle thermofusible en bâtonnets.