English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Advertising Agencies and Services)
customer data platform [correct, noun]; CDP [correct, noun]
CONT: A customer data platform (CDP) is software that accurately captures and organizes data from multiple customer touchpoints into one centralized database. CDPs provide companies with a fully comprehensive view of their customers—based on information related to the specific customer—and the ability to track their behavior over time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Agences et services de publicité)
plateforme de données clients [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une plateforme de données clients [...] est une application qui collecte des informations sur des clients, les unifie et permet de les consulter et de les utiliser à des fins commerciales ou marketing.