English (Government Contracts; Construction)
bid depository [correct]
CONT: Bid depositories are offices operated by the construction industry through which trade contractors may send their bids to the prime contractors of their choice who are bidding on construction projects.
French (Marchés publics; Construction)
bureau de dépôt des soumissions [correct, masculine noun]; bureau des soumissions [masculine noun]
CONT: Un bureau de dépôt des soumissions est une installation administrée par l'association de construction locale et servant à la collecte et à l'enregistrement des soumissions des sous-traitants et des fournisseurs et à leur transmission aux entrepreneurs généraux.