English (Wind Instruments)
pipe [correct]
OBS: Any of the cylindrical tubes by which notes are produced in an organ.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
tuyau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tuyaux dans lesquels une colonne d’air résonne à certaines fréquences.