English (The Heart)
moderator band [correct]; trabecula septomarginalis [Latin]
DEF: ... a strout bundle of muscle in the central or apical part of the right ventricle. It crosses the lumen from the base of the anterior papillary muscle to the septum opposite.
French (Cœur)
bandelette ansiforme [correct, feminine noun]; faisceau arqué de Poirier [correct, masculine noun]; trabecula septomarginalis [Latin]
DEF: Colonne charnue, qui, de la racine du pilier antérieur de la tricuspide, remonte en partie sur la paroi antérieure du ventricule droit, et vient s’achever sur le septum antérieur haut du muscle papillaire de conus.