English (Musculoskeletal System)
hyperlordosis [correct]
DEF: Extremely marked lordosis.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hyperlordose [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; hyperlordose lombaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exagération d’une courbure à convexité antérieure de la colonne vertébrale.
OBS: Le terme "hyperlordose", a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
lordosis [correct, feminine noun]