English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
washed resin
CONT: The washing column is of the fluidized bed type. It is placed higher than the fixing column A so that the suspension of washed resin can flow back by gravity.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
résine lavée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La colonne de lavage est du type fluidisé. Elle est placée en charge sur les autres colonnes de façon à permettre l'écoulement gravitaire de l'émulsion de résine lavée.