English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
volumetric loading [correct]; Bo [correct]; load per unit of volume
CONT: Nomograms for the penetration of 2-ethylhexanol into the unsaturated zone above the groundwater table were prepared for each soil. The nomograms show the total depth of penetration (B) versus penetration time (t[subscript]p) for various volumes spilled per unit area of soil (B[subscript]O.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
charge volumétrique [feminine noun]; Bo [correct, see observation]; charge volumique [feminine noun]
CONT: Un nomogramme de la migration de l'éthyl-2 hexanol dans la couche de sol non saturée(à capacité au champ) située au-dessus de la nappe phréatique a été préparé pour chaque sol. Chaque nomogramme montre la hauteur totale de migration h[ indice] m en fonction du temps de migration t[ indice] m pour un volume donné de polluant déversé au sein d’une colonne de sol d’une superficie donnée(charge volumétrique) [...]
OBS: B[indice]o.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
carga por unidad de volumen [feminine noun]