English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
dephlegmator; reflux condenser
OBS: --/ the vapor leaving the reflux condenser is richer in low boiler ... because [there is] enrichment by partial condensation ... A reflux condenser ... is also called a --.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel; Distillerie (Alimentation))
déflegmateur [masculine noun]; déphlegmateur [masculine noun]
OBS: appareillage de condensation en distillation peut revêtir une forme particulière : le déflegmateur. Il se place en général en haut de la colonne ou du système de contact.
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Herramientas y equipo industriales; Destilería (Ind. alimentaria))
deflegmador [masculine noun]