English (Sociology (General); Informatics)
techno-have [see observation]
CONT: The gap between the "techno-haves" and the "techno-have-nots" is far reaching to the development of our next generation.
OBS: techno-have: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Informatique)
technoriche [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Des usages judicieux peuvent donc permettre de combler le fossé entre technopauvres et technoriches plutôt que de le creuser.
OBS: technoriche : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.