English (Recruiting of Personnel)
eligibility for similar positions
OBS: from among the qualified candidates in a competition, the most qualified may be placed in order of merit on an "eligible list" to fill anticipated vacancies. These persons may then be offered appointments to other positions with duties of a similar occupational nature and level.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
admissibilité à des postes équivalents
OBS: les candidats ayant obtenu les meilleures notes lors d’un concours peuvent être inscrits, par ordre de mérite, sur des listes d’admissibilité qui sont utilisées pour combler des vacances prévues. Ces candidats pourront, par la suite, accéder à des postes dont les fonctions et le niveau sont semblables à ceux du poste annoncé.