English (Types of Concrete)
capillary pore [correct]
CONT: Capillary pores are the spaces, initially existing between the cement grains, and which have been incompletely filled by the hydrates. They can be partially or entirely filled with water, according to the state of saturation of the paste.
French (Sortes de béton)
pore capillaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pores capillaires représentent les espaces, initialement existants entre les grains de ciment, qui ont été incomplètement comblés par les hydrates. Ils peuvent être entièrement ou partiellement remplis d’eau suivant l'état de saturation de la pâte.