English (The Product (Marketing); Vegetable Crop Production)
fresh vegetable market [correct]
CONT: The fresh vegetable market has become a truly North American market where production shortages in one region are balanced off by imports from other regions where crops are bountiful.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Production légumière)
marché des légumes frais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché des légumes frais est devenu véritablement nord-américain, puisque les manques à produire d’une région sont comblés par les importations des récoltes abondantes d’une autre région.