English (Roofs (Building Elements); Residential Architecture)
attic [correct]; loft [correct, noun, standardized]; garret [correct]
DEF: The unceiled space beneath a roof, often used for storage.
OBS: loft: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Architecture d'habitation)
grenier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Espace accessible non destiné à l'habitation, souvent utilisé pour le rangement, situé dans les combles d’un bâtiment.
OBS: grenier : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Arquitectura de viviendas)
entretecho [correct, masculine noun]; desván [correct, masculine noun]; granero [correct, masculine noun]; ático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Departamento de las casas, generalmente con el techo en pendiente por estar situado inmediatamente debajo del tejado, en el que se suelen tener las cosas en desuso.