English (Psychology (General))
satiety [correct]
DEF: The condition of [a person] being full or gratified beyond the point of satisfaction.
OBS: [It can result in] weariness or dislike of (an object of desire) caused by gratification or attainment.
OBS: satiety: This term can also refer to a condition where a need is totally met, without excess.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
satiété [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d’une personne dont la faim ou les désirs sont comblés à l'excès.
OBS: La satiété peut se traduire par la lassitude ou le dégoût.
OBS: satiété : Ce terme peut également faire référence à un état où les besoins sont pleinement satisfaits, sans excès.