English (Psychology (General))
satiation [correct]; satiety [correct]
DEF: A condition where a person's need is totally met without excess.
OBS: satiety: This term can also refer to a condition where a desire or an appetite is gratified to excess.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
rassasiement [correct, masculine noun]; satiété [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d’une personne dont un besoin est pleinement satisfait sans excès.
OBS: satiété : Ce terme peut également indiquer que la faim ou les désirs sont comblés à l'excès.