English (Spacecraft; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
oxidizer tank [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Propulsion des aéronefs)
réservoir de comburant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réservoir de comburant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale(CUTS).