English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
domestic kerosene [correct]; domestic kerosine [correct, standardized]; domestic kerosene oil [correct]
DEF: Kerosene designed for household use, generally for heating, lighting and cooking.
OBS: domestic kerosine: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
kérosène domestique [correct, masculine noun]; pétrole lampant [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Kérosène conçu pour l'emploi dans une maison, généralement comme combustible de chauffage, d’éclairage et de cuisine.
OBS: pétrole lampant : désignation normalisée par l’ISO.