English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Properties of Fuels)
green fuel pellet [correct]; green pellet [correct]
CONT: A fuel pellet is obtained by [the] sintering of a green fuel pellet ...
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Propriétés des combustibles)
pastille verte de combustible [correct, feminine noun]; pastille verte [correct, feminine noun]; pastille crue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pastille de combustible qui n’ a pas encore été frittée.
OBS: pastille verte de combustible; pastille verte; pastille crue : termes et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 30 septembre 2017.