English (Atomic Physics)
advanced fuel cycle [correct]
CONT: "This commercial demonstration of NUE fuel is a first-of-a-kind advanced fuel collaborative effort for the parties and highlights the beginning of the engineering application of CANDU advanced fuel cycles,” stated AECL President and Chief Executive Officer ...
French (Physique atomique)
cycle de combustible avancé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Cette démonstration commerciale du combustible d’équivalent d’uranium naturel marque le premier effort de collaboration du genre pour un cycle de combustible avancé pour les parties et souligne le début de l'application technique des cycles de combustible avancés des réacteurs CANDU», a déclaré le président et chef de la direction d’EACL [...]