English (Nuclear Power Stations)
spent fuel port [correct]
CONT: The fuelling machine [of the CANDU nuclear reactor] can lock onto the (...) spent fuel port to discharge fuel.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
poste du combustible épuisé
CONT: La machine à combustible peut s’accoupler(...) au poste du combustible épuisé pour décharger le combustible.