English (Air Pollution)
fossil fuel emission [correct]; FF emission [correct]
CONT: If you look at the graph on the bottom left, you can see that during peak fire years, when you burn close to 7 million hectares, you are actually approaching the fossil fuel emission limit as well.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission de combustible fossile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le graphique en bas à gauche vous montre que pendant les années où il y a eu le plus d’incendies, quand près de 7 millions d’hectares ont brûlé, c'est pratiquement équivalent au point limite d’émissions de combustible fossile.