English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
fuel consumption charge [correct, standardized]; depletion charge [correct, standardized]
DEF: The fee for burnup and processing losses of nuclear fuel, and for decrease in its value due to changes in isotopic composition (including plutonium credit).
OBS: fuel consumption charge; depletion charge: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
frais de consommation de combustible [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; frais d'appauvrissement [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Dépense relative aux pertes à la combustion et au traitement de combustible nucléaire, ainsi qu’à la moins-value résultant de modifications dans sa composition isotopique (y compris le crédit plutonium).
OBS: frais de consommation de combustible; frais d’appauvrissement : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.