English (Atomic Physics)
deuterium-deuterium reaction [correct]
CONT: Within the first century or two of commercial fusion power it seems likely (...) that the deuterium-tritium reaction would itself be replaced by (...) the deuterium-deuterium reaction.
French (Physique atomique)
réaction deutérium-deutérium [correct]; réaction d-d [correct]
CONT: Les ressources de combustible [pour la fusion thermonucléaire] sont très importantes, quasi-inépuisables en fait si l'on arrive à maîtriser les réactions deutérium-deutérium.