English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
closed-up test
CONT: the flash point of the liquid fuel used, determined by means of closed-up test, is not to be lower than 60°C.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
méthode d'essai en vase clos [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le point d’éclair du combustible liquide utilisé, déterminé par une méthode d’essai en vase clos, ne sera pas inférieur à 60°C.