English (Biomass Energy; Wood Products)
forest fuel [correct]
DEF: Woodfuel produced where the raw material has not previously had another use.
CONT: Forest fuel is produced directly from forest wood by a mechanical process.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Produits du bois)
combustible forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combustible ligneux produit à partir d’une matière première qui n’ a pas servi à un quelconque usage auparavant.
CONT: Le combustible forestier est produit directement à partir de bois forestier par un procédé mécanique.
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Productos madereros)
combustible forestal [correct, masculine noun]