English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
dispersion fuel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nuclear fuel in the form of fine particles dispersed in another material.
OBS: dispersion fuel: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
combustible en dispersion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combustible nucléaire sous forme de fines particules dispersées dans une autre matière.
OBS: combustible en dispersion : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.