English (Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
fuel powder [correct]; fuel flour [correct]
DEF: A pulverised biofuel with a typical particle size less than 1 mm.
OBS: Wood powder, wood flour, straw powder.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
poudre de combustible [correct, feminine noun]; farine de combustible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combustible pulvérisé dont la taille des particules n’ excède pas 1 mm.
OBS: Poudre de bois, farine de bois, poudre de paille.