English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Black Products (Petroleum))
marine fuel [correct, standardized]
DEF: Petroleum fuel used for marine applications. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: There are two categories of marine fuels: marine distillate fuels and marine residual fuels.
OBS: marine fuel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Produits noirs (Pétrole))
fuel marin [masculine noun]; fuel pour moteur marin [masculine noun]; carburant marin [masculine noun]; combustible marine [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combustible pétrolier utilisé dans les applications marines. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
CONT: Il existe deux catégories de combustible marine : les distillats combustibles marine et les combustibles résiduels marine.
OBS: combustible marine : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Productos negros (Petróleo))
combustible naval [masculine noun]