English (Nuclear Power Stations)
plutonium recovery [correct, standardized]
DEF: The extraction of plutonium as a result of fuel reprocessing.
OBS: plutonium recovery: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
récupération du plutonium [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Extraction du plutonium lors du retraitement du combustible.
OBS: récupération du plutonium : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.