English (Chemistry; Nuclear Power Stations)
primary blend [correct]
DEF: A mixture of uranium and plutonium oxide powders, with a high plutonium concentration, used as an intermediate product for the production of MOX fuel.
French (Chimie; Centrales nucléaires)
mélange primaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de poudres d’oxydes d’uranium et de plutonium, de teneur élevée en plutonium, utilisé comme produit intermédiaire pour la fabrication du combustible mox.