English (Translation (General); Transportation; Environmental Management)
cross-boundary shipments [correct]
CONT: Cross-boundary shipments. ... No person shall import, or transport within Canada, a prescribed fuel if the requirements set out in paragraphs 143(b) to (d) are not met.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Transports; Gestion environnementale)
importation et transport au Canada [masculine noun]
CONT: Importation et transport au Canada. [...] L'importation et le transport au Canada d’un combustible réglementé sont subordonnés à l'observation des conditions mentionnées aux alinéas 143b) à d).
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.