English (White Products (Petroleum); Anti-pollution Measures)
prescribed fuel [correct]
CONT: A person may use a national fuels mark in respect of a prescribed fuel if (a) the use is authorized by the Minister; (b) the fuel conforms to the requirements for that fuel provided for by regulations made under section 145 ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Mesures antipollution)
combustible réglementé [masculine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation d’une marque nationale pour du combustible réglementé est subordonnée à l'observation des conditions suivantes : a) autorisation préalable par le ministre; b) conformité du combustible aux normes établies par règlement d’application de l'article 145 [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.