English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
centralized storage [correct]
CONT: There were differing opinions as to what was the best or most appropriate final end point (for example, spent fuel geological disposal, reactor burn-out of actinide, accelerator burn-out of low-level fission products), but there was complete agreement that long-range storage and preferably centralized storage was required in all cases.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
entreposage centralisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un entreposage à sec du combustible sur site est envisagé avant de décider entre retraitement et/ou stockage direct. Entreposage des autres déchets nucléaires sur les lieux de production et entreposage centralisé pour les autres.