English (Guns (Land Forces))
high fragmentation warhead [correct]
CONT: This newly developed projectile [XM650E5] consists of three major assemblies - an aluminum ogive, a high fragmentation steel warhead, and a solid propellant - filled alloy steel motor section.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
corps à haut coefficient de fragmentation [masculine noun]
CONT: Le [projectile] XM650E5 se compose de trois ensembles principaux : une ogive en aluminium, un corps en acier à haut coefficient de fragmentation et un moteur-fusée en acier allié, rempli de combustible solide à base de nitrocellulose.