English (Biomass Energy)
densified biomass fuel [correct]; densified biofuel [correct]; compressed biofuel [correct]
DEF: Fuel made by compressing biomass to increase the density and to form the fuel into a specified shape such as cubes, pressed logs, pellets, or briquettes.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
combustible densifié [correct, masculine noun]; combustible de biomasse densifié [correct, masculine noun]; biocombustible densifié [correct, masculine noun]; biocombustible comprimé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biocombustible solide fabriqué en comprimant mécaniquement la biomasse pour en accroître la densité et en moulant le combustible pour lui donner les dimensions et la forme voulues : granulés, briquettes, cubes ou bûches pressées.