English (Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
solid biofuel [correct]
DEF: Solid biofuels produced directly or indirectly from biomass.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
biocombustible solide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combustible solide produit directement ou indirectement à partir de la biomasse.