English (Gasifiers; Energy Transformation; Biomass Energy)
moving bed gasifier [correct]; moving bed reactor [correct]; transported bed reactor [correct]
DEF: A gasification reactor in which the products (generally organic) being processed are circulated (moved) either mechanically or by gravity flow; used in catalytic and absorption processes.
French (Gazogènes; Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie de la biomasse)
gazogène à lit mobile [correct, masculine noun]; gazogène en lit mobile [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur à lits transportés [masculine noun]
DEF: Gazogène dans lequel le combustible solide faisant l'objet d’un traitement, se déplace mécaniquement ou par gravité.