English (Classification of Coal; Metal Forging)
smithy coal [correct]; forge coal
DEF: A grade of small coal habitually used by blacksmiths.
French (Classification des charbons; Forgeage)
charbon de forge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combustible solide, noir, d’origine végétale.
DEF: Charbon qui sert aux forges des ouvriers qui travaillent en fer.