English (Aeroindustry)
bulk-injection carburetor
DEF: (AGARD) a carburetor which injects the fuel under pressure into the air stream at some point before it is distributed to the cylinders
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
carburateur à injection [masculine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) carburateur injectant le combustible sous pression dans l'air d’alimentation en un certain point, avant son entrée dans le cylindre.