English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
natural-uranium fuelled reactor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reactor operated with natural uranium as fuel.
OBS: natural-uranium fuelled reactor: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
réacteur à uranium naturel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réacteur utilisant de l'uranium naturel comme combustible.
OBS: réacteur à uranium naturel : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).