English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
UNGG reactor [correct]
DEF: An obsolete design of nuclear power reactor developed by France [that was] graphite moderated, cooled by carbon dioxide, and fueled with natural uranium metal.
OBS: UNGG (Uranium Naturel Graphite Gaz)...
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur à uranium naturel graphite-gaz [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur UNGG [masculine noun]
DEF: Réacteur utilisant l'uranium naturel comme combustible, du graphite comme modérateur et du gaz carbonique comme fluide caloporteur.
OBS: UNGG : Uranium Naturel Graphite Gaz.