English (Renewable Energy; Energy Transformation; Environmental Management)
natural energy [correct]
DEF: Energy which occurs in nature and which is recoverable by technical means.
CONT: Since 1974, important studies have been made for the use of this [wave] energy. According to evaluation by the research ship, "OCEAN WEATHER SHIP, INDIA" the average energy from a meter high wave gives 90 KW of power, and during the rough seas, this amount will increase many times. Considering that some countries have thousands of miles of coastlines, it gives us an idea of the enormous amount of this cheap and natural energy which remains unutilized.
French (Énergies renouvelables; Transformation de l'énergie; Gestion environnementale)
énergie naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'énergie naturelle et les machines inventées pour l'exploiter ont toujours fasciné les hommes. Mais depuis la révolution industrielle, cette fascination est devenu un souci, qui s’aggrave à présent que l'utilisation des combustibles fossiles a dégradé la biosphère, et que la santé de notre planète est en danger.
Spanish (Energía renovable; Transformación de la energía; Gestión del medio ambiente)
energía natural [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cómo usar las fuentes de energía natural : cómo hacer que las fuentes de energía de la naturaleza trabajen para usted.