English (Energy Transformation; Renewable Energy)
electrical energy storage [correct]
CONT: Electrical energy storage helps displace fossil-fuelled power generation and facilitate the integration of a higher proportion of intermittent renewable electricity generation into the electrical grid.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergies renouvelables)
stockage d'énergie électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le stockage de l'énergie électrique contribue à supplanter la production d’électricité à partir de combustibles fossiles et à faciliter l'intégration d’une proportion accrue de production intermittente d’électricité renouvelable dans le réseau électrique.