English (Pollutants)
stationary fuel combustion [correct, standardized]
CONT: Stationary fuel combustion related emissions in agriculture and forestry amounted to 3.6 Mt [megatonne] in 2011, an increase of 49% from 1990.
OBS: stationary fuel combustion: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Agents de pollution)
gaz de combustion de sources fixes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Les rejets de gaz de combustion de sources fixes provenant de l'agriculture et de la foresterie se sont chiffrés à 3, 6 Mt [mégatonne] en 2011, une augmentation de 49 % par rapport à 1990.
OBS: gaz de combustion de sources fixes : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
gas de combustión de fuentes fijas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La regulación sobre la emisión de gases de combustión de fuentes fijas y móviles constituye una de las últimas fronteras a nivel mundial y ha sido concebida con el propósito de forzar el desarrollo de procesos y nuevas tecnologías que sean capaces de cumplir los límites de emisión adoptados los cuales son progresivamente más estrictos.