English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
micromobility vehicle [correct]
CONT: Micromobility vehicles are designed to be operated by a single person and travel over short distances in urban environments. Some like bicycles are fully human-powered, while others like electric pedal-assisted (pedelec) bicycles and electric skateboards are partially human-powered. Fully motorised micromobility vehicles include electric bikes and electric scooters.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule de micromobilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les véhicules de micromobilité sont conçus pour des trajets courts de quelques kilomètres seulement et se déplacent à faible vitesse, généralement moins de 15 MPH [milles par heure]. Ces véhicules ne sont pas équipés de moteurs à combustion interne, mais sont souvent propulsés par des moteurs électriques.