English (Waste Management)
conical waste combustor [correct]
CONT: As of fall 2009, 42 conical waste combustors servicing 165,378 people have been closed resulting in a 76.3% reduction in atmospheric emissions of dioxins and furans.
French (Gestion des déchets)
chambre conique de combustion de déchets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'automne 2009, 42 chambres coniques de combustion de déchets qui desservaient 165 378 personnes avaient fermé leurs portes, entraînant une réduction de 76, 3 % des émissions atmosphériques de dioxines et de furannes.